DEPARTMENT/PROGRAM | ASSISTANT | PHONE |
---|---|---|
Africana Studies | Anna Hagen | x4588 |
American Studies | Lisa Falconer | x5248 |
Archaeology | Christine Hamp | x5437 |
Art and Art History | Marie Fischer | x4341 |
Asian Languages and Literatures | Christine Hamp | x5437 |
Asian Studies | Anna Hagen | x4588 |
Biology | Peter Stone | x4884 |
Center for Global and Regional Studies | Anna Hagen | x4588 |
Chemistry | Tami Little | x5769 |
Cinema and Media Studies | Farrah Pribyl | x5567 |
Classics | Christine Hamp | x5437 |
Cognitive Science | Jeni Sandau | x4380 |
Computer Science | Marla Erickson | x5748 |
Cross-Cultural Studies | Mary Tatge | x4252 |
Economics | Sara Nielsen | x4109 |
Educational Studies | Tonja Clay | x4012 |
English | Solvei Robertson | x4322 |
Environmental Studies | Lisa Falconer | x5248 |
French and Francophone Studies | Mary Tatge | x4252 |
Gender, Women's and Sexuality Studies | Danielle Schultz | x4108 |
Geology | Tami Little | x5769 |
German and Russian | Mary Tatge | x4252 |
History | Mieux Williamsen | x4217 |
Linguistics | Lisa Falconer | x5248 |
Mathematics and Statistics | Sue Jandro | x4360 |
Middle Eastern Languages | Christine Hamp | x5437 |
Music | Kris Parker | x4347 |
Philosophy | Laura Hamilton | x4232 |
Physical Education, Athletics and Recreation | Annie Larson | x4052 |
Physics and Astronomy | Trenne Fields | x4383 |
Political Science and International Relations | Julie Buchwald | x4117 |
Psychology | Jeni Sandau | x4380 |
Religion | Laura Hamilton | x4232 |
Spanish | Mary Tatge | x4252 |
Sociology and Anthropology | Danielle Schultz | x4108 |
STEM Board | Lucy Thiboutot | |
Theater and Dance | Shannon Lien | x4345 |
ACADEMIC SUPPORT | DEPARTMENT/PROGRAM | PHONE |
---|---|---|
Tom Baraniak, Electronics and Laboratory Manager & Instrumentation Electronics Specialist | Physics and Astronomy | x4033 |
Alexi Carlson, Performing Activities Coordinator | Music | x4475 |
Aaron Chaput, Assistant Director & Club Sports Director | Recreation Center | x4483 |
Jonathon Cooper, Technical Director | Geology | x4401 |
Bruce Duffy, Technical Assistant | Physics and Astronomy | x7078 |
Heidi Eyestone, Curator of the Visual Resources Collection | Art and Art History | x5399 |
Carrie Flesch, Laboratory Manager and Instrument Technician | Chemistry | x4416 |
Wei-Hsin Fu, GIS Specialist | Environmental Studies | x5733 |
Shawn Galdeen, Laboratory Manager | Biology | x4374 |
Randy Hagen, Greenhouse Supervisor and Animal Colony Supervisor | Biology | x4529, x7384 |
Aaron Heidgerken-Greene, Instrument Project Manager | Physics and Astronomy | x4373 |
Julie Karg, Technician | Chemistry | x5933 |
Mary Ann Kelling, Costume Designer and Shop Supervisor | Theater and Dance | x7536 |
Conor McGrann, Digital Studio Arts Technician | Art and Art History | x4703 |
Russ Petricka, Supervisor | Math Skills Center | x4026 |
Mikki Showers, Director of Recreational Sports & Manager of the Rec Center | Recreation Center | x4481 |
Susan Shirk, Music Collections Curator | Music | x4532 |
Mike Tie, Technical Director | Mathematics and Statistics & Computer Science | x4067 |
Andrea Van Engelenhoven, Technician in Studio Arts | Art and Art History | x5492 |