2022–2023 Committee Memberships


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Academic Standing Committee (ASC)

Faculty:
Deborah Gross (1) [Chair]
Chris Calderone (3)
Jason Decker (3)

Staff:
Cathy Carlson [ex officio]
Sindy Fleming [ex officio]
David Liben-Nowell [ex officio]
Yansi Perez [ex officio] [Coordinator]
Theresa Rodriguez [ex officio]
Trey Williams [ex officio]

Students:
Nicholas Nguyen ’26 [Student-at-Large]
Troy Osborn ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Allison Penn ’25 [Student-at-Large]

Accessibility Awareness Committee

Faculty:
None

Staff:

Karyn Jeffrey [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Samantha Thayer [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Sindy Fleming [ex officio]
Betsy Lane-Getaz [ex officio]
Carolyn Livingston [ex officio]
Marit Lysne [ex officio]
Yansi Perez [ex officio]
Andrea Robinson [ex officio]
Janet Scannell [ex officio]
Brad Schaffner [ex officio]
Steve Spehn [ex officio]

Students:
Becky Reinhold ’25 [CSA Liaison]
TBD[Student-at-Large]

Admissions and Financial Aid Committee (AFAC)

Faculty:
Mike Hemeseth (1) [Chair]
Adam Loy (1)
Mija Van Der Wege (1)

Staff:
Danielle Hayden [ex officio]
Todd Jamison [ex officio]
Jane Rizzo [ex officio]
Art Rodriguez [ex officio]

Students:
Anya Lord ’23 [CSA Liaison]
TBD [Student-at-Large]
Zak Sather ’23 [Student-at-Large]

Advisory Committee on Student Life (ACSL)

Faculty:
Pierre Hecker (2) [Co-Chair]
Candace Moore (2)
Hector Valdiva (2)

Staff:

Carolyn Livingston [ex officio] [Co-Chair and Convener]
Andrea Robinson [ex officio]

Students:
Jancyn Appel ’23 [CSA President]
Aldo Polanco ’23 [Student-at-Large]
Joe Radinsky ’23 [Student-at-Large]

Advisory Council on College and Community Relations

Faculty:
TBD (2)
TBD (2)

Staff:
Jesse Cashman [Chair]

Students:
None

Arboretum Committee

Faculty:
Peter Balaam (2)
Mark McKone [ex officio]
Stephen Mohring (2)

Staff:
Nancy Braker [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Aaron Chaput [PEAR Representative]
Matt Elbert [ex officio]
Jay Stadler [ex officio]

Students:
None

Arts and Exhibitions Committee

Faculty:
Sara Cluggish [ex officio]
Clara Hardy [ex officio]
Brook McCorkle (1)
Susan Jaret McKinstry (2)
Katie Ryor (2)

Staff:
Steve Richardson [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Zoe Adler [ex officio]
David Liben-Nowell [ex officio]

Students:
None

Benefits Committee

Faculty:
Kathie Galotti (1)
Jonathan Lafky (3)

Staff:
Kirsten Budin [ex officio] [Non-voting]
Kerstin Cardenas [ex officio] [Non-voting] [Convener]
Sue Jandro (3) [SAC Representative]
Tina Kukowski (3) [Forum Representative]
Austin Robinson-Coolidge [Chair]
Andrea Zunkel [ex officio] [Non-voting]

Students:
None

Bookstore Committee

Faculty:
None

Staff:
Patricia Hoffman [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
TBD [Forum Representative]
Jesse Cashman [ex officio]
Chris Rohr [ex officio]
TBD [SAC Representative]

Students:
TBD [Student-at-Large]
TBD [Student-at-Large]

Budget Committee

Faculty:
MurphyKate Montee (2)
William North (2)

Staff:
Michelle Mattson [ex officio] [Chair]
Eric Egge [ex officio]
Linda Irrthum (1) [SAC Representative]
Todd Jamison [ex officio]
Tina Kukowski (2) [Forum Representative]
Jane Rizzo [ex officio] [Non-voting]
Eric Runestad [ex officio]
Linda Thornton [ex officio]

Students:
Erin Timmins ’23 [CSA Liaison]
Quinn Buhman ’24 [CSA Treasurer]

Campus Design Advisory Committee
(A subcommittee of College Council)

Faculty:
Baird Jarman (1) [Chair]
George Vrtis (2)

Staff:
Lee Clark (1) [Forum Representative]
Sara Nielsen (1) [SAC Representative]
Eric Runestad [ex officio]
Steve Spehn [ex officio]

Students:
Gavyn Jensen-Schneider ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Greg Licholai ’23 [Student-at-Large]

Career Center Committee

Faculty:
Carol Donelan (2)
Annette Nierobisz (1)

Staff:
RJ Holmes-Leopold [ex officio] [Chair]
Chad Ellsworth [ex officio]
Rachel Leatham [ex officio]

Students:
None  

Carleton Responsible Investment Committee (CRIC)

Faculty:
Victor Almeida (2)
Daniel Groll (1) [Co-Chair]

Staff:
Allie Lyman (3)
Sinda Nichols (3)
Kelsey Deshler [ex officio]

Students:
TBD [Student-at-Large]
Olivia Corbo ’24 [Student-at-Large] [Co-chair]
Aashutosha Lele ’23 [Student-at-Large]
Myles Fisher ’25 [Student-at-Large]

Carleton Student Association (CSA) Senate

Officers:
Jancyn Appel ’23 [President]
Miriam Zewdu ’24 [Vice President]
Quinn Buhman ’24 [Treasurer]
Hana Horiuchi ’23 [Public Relations]
Quinn Buhman ’24 [Secretary]

Class of ’23 Representatives:
Jaxon Alston ’23
Aishwarya Varma ’23

Class of ’24 Representatives:
Nadine Musa ’24
Shaheer Jaffar ’24

Class of ’25 Representatives:
Kaori Hirano ’25
Jivana Nagpal ’25

Class of ’26 Representatives:
TBD
TBD

AFAC Liaison:
Anya Lord ’23

CCCE Liaison:
Stephanie Lee ’24

Chaplain’s Office Liaison:
Isaac Fried ’23

CEDI Liaison:
Nubia Robles ’24

College Council Members:
Hala Shabaita ’23
Erin Timmins ’23

Disability Services Liaison:
Becky Reinold ’25

EAC Liaison:
Beck Woollen ’23

ECC Liaison:
Nayeli Williams ’25

GSC Liaison:
Monarch Kelly ’25

Health Promotion Liaison:
Ted Shao ’25

Intercampus Liaison:
TBD

ITS Liaison:
Eric Cheng ’23

OIIL Liaison:
Faith Agboola ’24

Residential Life Liaison:
Aaliya Crews ’24

Club Sports / PEAR Liaison:
Brayden Stark ’24

Title IX Office Liaison:
TBD

TRIO Liaison:
Amira Aladetan ’24

Classrooms Committee

Faculty:
Eric Hoopfer (2)

Staff:
Eric Egge [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Michael Decker [ex officio]
Theresa Rodriguez [ex officio]
Wiebke Kuhn [ex officio]
John Mathews [ex officio]
Ann May [ex officio]

Students:
None

College Council

Faculty:
Deborah Appleman (2)
Andy Flory (1) [ex officio]
Dev Gupta (2) [ex officio]
William North (2) [Budget Committee Representative]
Caroline Turnage-Butterbaugh (2)

Staff:
Carolyn Livingston [ex officio]
Michelle Mattson [ex officio]
Erin Arntson [SAC Representative]
Alison Byerly [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Eric Runestad [ex officio]
TBD [Forum Representative]

Students:
Jancyn Appel ’23 [CSA President]
Hala Shabaita ’24 [Student-at-Large]
Erin Timmins ’23 [CSA Liaison]
Kaori Hirano ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Monarch Kelly ’25 [Student-at-Large]

Trustee Observer:
Catherine Gunsbury ’89

Alumni Observer:
Lisa Nordeen ’90

Secretary:
Jenny Pexa

Commencement and Honorary Degrees Committee

Faculty:
Kristin Bloomer (1) [Chair]
Raka Mitra (3)

Staff:
Alison Byerly [ex officio]
Helen Clarke [ex officio]
Michelle Mattson [ex officio]
Becky Zrimsek [ex officio]

Students:
Lindsay Boettiger ’23 [Student-at-Large]
Claire James ’23 [Student-at-Large]

Committee for Effective Learning with Technology (CELT)

Faculty:
Deanna Haunsperger (2)
Victoria Morse (1) [ex officio]
Tun Myint (2)

Staff:
David Liben-Nowell [ex officio]
Wiebke Kuhn [ex officio]
Austin Mason [ex officio]
Don Vosburg [ex officio]

Students:
None

Committee on Convocation and Common Conversation (CCCC)

Faculty:
Faress Bhuiyan (2) [Meera Sehgal, fall term]
David Wiles (2)

Staff:
Renee Faulkner [ex officio] [Chair]
Helen Clarke [ex officio]
Noel Ponder [ex officio]

Students:
Jackson Cleveland ’23 [Student-at-Large]
TBD [Student-at-Large]

Community and Civic Engagement Committee

Faculty:
Palmar Alvarez-Blanco [ex officio]
Caludio Gonzalez (3)
Andrea Mazzariello (3)
Andy Poppick (1)

Staff:
Sinda Nichols [ex officio] [Chair]
Helen Clarke [ex officio]
Helena Kaufman [ex officio]
Alyssa Melby [ex officio] [St. Olaf]

Students:
TBD [Student-at-Large]
Chloe Truebenbach ’23 [Student-at-Large]

Community Members:
Cynthia Gonzalez (Community Without Borders)
Stacy Fox (Faribault High School)
Anika Rychner (Community Action Center)
Mar Valdecantos (Neighbors United)

Community Board on Sexual Misconduct (CBSM)

Faculty:
Barry Constanzi (2)
Laurence Cooper (3)
Mark Kanazawa (2)
Jessica Keating (3)

Staff:
Brie Baumert (3)
George Cusack (2)
Brenda Hellen (2)
Laura Riehle-Merrill [ex officio] [Non-voting] [Convener]

Students:
Amelia Asfaw ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Patrick Djerf ’24 [Student-at-Large]
Trinity Hanif ’26 [Student-at-Large]
Naomi Hochman ’23 [Student-at-Large]
Mike Kombate ’23 [Student-at-Large]
Aliza Louis ’23 [Student-at-Large]

Community, Equity, Diversity and Inclusion (CEDI) Leadership Board

Faculty:
Andrew Carlson (1)
Melissa Eblen-Zayas (2) [Co-Chair]
Seungioo Yoon (2)

Staff:
Liz Cody [ex officio]
Elise Eslinger [Adviser to CEDI]
Renee Faulkner [ex officio]
Carolyn Fure-Slocum [ex officio]
Kimberly Hildahl [ex officio]
Danny Mathews [ex officio]
Yansi Perez [ex officio]
Laura Riehle-Merrill [ex officio]
Miiko Taylor (2) [Forum Representative]
Samantha Thayer [ex officio]
Mieux Williamsen (2) [SAC Representative]

Students:
Shaheer Jaffar ’24 [Student-at-Large]
Nubia Robles ’24 [CSA Liaison]
Andrea Ramos ’23 [Student Secretary to CEDI]

Copyright Committee

Faculty:
Faculty from the Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT) will consult as needed.

Staff:
Iris Jastram [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Doug Bratland [ex officio]
Heidi Eyestone [ex officio]
Jason Hallen [ex officio]
Dann Hurlbert [ex officio]
Austin Robinson-Coolidge [ex officio]

Students:
Students from the Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT) will consult as needed.

Dining Board

Faculty:
None

Staff:
Jesse Cashman [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Kimberly Driesch [ex officio]
Tanya Hartwig [ex officio]
Katie McKenna [ex officio]
Eric Rasmussen [ex officio]
Vale Riggs [ex officio]
Andrea Robinson [ex officio]
Chris Rohr [ex officio]
Charlie Schwandt [ex officio]

Students:
TBD [Student-at-Large]
Greg Licholai ’23 [Student-at-Large]
Sophia Quast ’23 [Student-at-Large]
Neda Tehrani ’23 [Student-at-Large]

Distinguished Women Visitors

Faculty:
Daniela Kohen (2)

Staff:
Carolyn Fure-Slocum (1) [Chair and Convener]
Laura Theobald Benda (3)

Students:
TBD [Student-at-Large]

Education and Curriculum Committee (ECC)

Faculty:
Ross Elfline (2) [Co-Chair]
Sonja Anderson (2)
Melissa Eblen-Zayas (2)
Christina Farhart (2)
Sneha Narayan (2)
Victoria Morse (1) [ex officio]

Staff:
Michelle Mattson [ex officio] [Co-Chair and Convener]
Cathy Carlson [ex officio] [Non-voting]
David Liben-Nowell [ex officio]
Lisa Pillow [ex officio] [Non-voting]
Theresa Rodriguez [ex officio] [Non-voting]

Students:
Kayla Passino ’23 [Student-at-Large]
Alice Qin ’25 [Student-at-Large]
Hala Shabaita ’24 [Student-at-Large]
Nayeli Williams ’25 [CSA Liaison]
Tan Zhou [Student-at-Large]

Environmental Advisory Committee (EAC)

Faculty:
Kate Meyer (2)
Arjendu Pattanayak (2)
Aaron Swoboda [ex officio]

Staff:
TBD [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Tanya Hartwig (1)
TBD [ex officio]
Erica Zweifel (1)

Students:
Beck Woollen ’23 [CSA Liaison]
Avi Bailon ’23 [Student-at-Large]
TBD [Student-at-Large]
Elliot Hanson ’23 [CSA Liaison]  

Faculty Affairs Committee (FAC)

Faculty:
Andy Flory (1) [Chair]
Rika Anderson (1)
Adriana Estill (1)
Dev Gupta (2) [ex officio]
Silvia Lopez (3)
Rou-Jia Sung (3)

Staff:
None

Students:
None

Faculty Compensation Committee (FCC)

Faculty:
David Tompkins (3) [Chair]
Justin London (3)
MurphyKate Montee (2) [Budget Committee Representative]

Staff:
Michelle Mattson [ex officio]
Eric Runestad [ex officio]

Students:
None

Faculty Curricular Planning Committee (FCPC)

Faculty:
Ross Elfine (2) [Co-Chair]
Sonja Anderson (2)
Melissa Eblen-Zayas (2)
Christina Farhart (2)
Sneha Narayan (1)

Staff:
David Liben-Nowell [ex officio]
Michelle Mattson [ex officio] [Co-Chair and Convener]

Students:
None

Faculty Grants Committee

Faculty:
Stacy Beckwith (2)
Laska Jimsen (2)
Julia Strand (2)
Debby Walser-Kuntz (1)

Staff:
Michelle Mattson [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]

Students:
None

Faculty Judiciary Committee

Faculty Members:
Marty Baylor (1)
Kelly Connole (2)
Shaohua Guo (1)
Yaron Klein (1)
Jake Morton (3)

Faculty Alternates:
Bob Carlson (2)
Nancy Cho (3)
Cherif Keita (3)
Catherine Licata (3)
Justin London (3)

Staff:
Michelle Mattson [ex officio] [Convener]

Students:
None

Faculty Personnel Advisors

Faculty:
Deborah Appleman
Peter Balaam
Stacy Beckwith
Kelly Connole
Melissa Eblen-Zayas
Cati Fortin
Deborah Gross
Dan Hernandez
David Liben-Nowell
Raka Mitra [F]
Annette Nierobisz
Bill North
Tim Raylor [F]
Cathy Yandell

Staff:
None

Students:
None

Faculty Personnel Committee (FPC)

Faculty:
Amy Csizmar-Dalal (2)
Lori Pearson (3)
Prathi Seneviratne (2)
George Shuffelton (3)
Jeff Snyder (1)

Staff:
Michelle Mattson [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Alison Byerly [ex officio]

Students:
None

The Forum Steering Committee

Faculty:
None

Co-Chairs:
Thomas Baraniak (3)
Dann Hurlbert (2)

Secretary:
Charlotte Whited (2)

Benefits Committee Representative:
Lanhao Yang (3)

Bookstore Committee Representative:

Budget Committee Representative:
Tina Kukowski (1)

Campus Design Advisory Committee Representative:
Lee Clark (2)

CEDI Representative:
Miiko Taylor (2)

College Council Representative:
John Bermel (1)

Security Services Advisory Committee:
Abby Merritt (2)
Barb Silk (2)

Special Events Committee Representative:
Linda Mueller (1)
Amanda Williams (1)

Steering Committee Members:
Aaron Chaput
Lee Clark
Shawn Galdeen
Kaelie Lund
Mikki Showers
Karina Sierra
Barb Silk
Kendra Strode
Angel Yackel
Lanhao Yang

Students:
None

Institutional Animal Care and Use Committee (IACUC)

Faculty:
Matt Rand (1) [Chair]
Mike Nishizaki (2)

Staff:
Anita Fisher Egge (1)

Institutional Official:
Eric Egge [ex officio]

Off-Campus Members:
Emily Kraus (Community Member)
Dianne Rodman (DVM)

Institutional Biosafety Committee (IBC)

Faculty:
Chris Calderone
Jean Porterfield (St. Olaf)
Jennifer Wolff
Stephan Zweifel

Staff:
Patrick Ceas (St. Olaf)
Eric Egge [Chair]
Wade Schulz (St. Olaf)
Charlotte Whited

Off-Campus Members:
Peggy Anne Hawkins
Sarah Bardenwerper

Institutional Research and Assessment Advisory Committee (IRAAC)

Faculty:
Anna Rafferty (1)
Ryan Terrien (1)

Staff:

Students:
None

Institutional Review Board for Research on Human Subjects (IRB)

Faculty:
Eric Alexander (1)
Anita Chikkatur (3)
Pamela Feldman-Savelsberg (1) [Chair]
Cati Fortin (2)
Julie Neiworth (3)

Staff:
Eric Egge [ex officio]
Christian Hakala (3)
Paula Lackie [ex officio]
Kristin O’Connell (2)
Lisa Pillow (1)

Students:
None

Off-Campus Member:
Gary Lewis

Judicial Hearing Board (JHB)

Hearing Officer:
Neil Lutsky (1)
Alternate Hearing Officer:
Jennifer Wolff (2)

Faculty Representative:
Serena Zabin (2)
Alternate:
Wes Markofski (2)

Staff:
Don Vosburg (1)
Alternate:
Patrick Thompson (2)
Amy Sillanpa [ex officio] [Convener]

Students:
Jancyn Appel ’23 [Student-at-Large]
Hannah Piper ’23 [Student-at-Large]
TBD [Student-at-Large]
TBD [Student-at-Large]

Junior Faculty Affairs Committee

Faculty:
Chloe Fandel (2)
Jake Morton (2) [Chair]
Ethan Struby (1)

Staff:
None

Students:
None

Language Center Advisory Committee

Faculty:
Jorge Brioso (2)
Seth Peabody (1)

Staff:
Don Vosburg [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]

Students:
None

Language Requirement Exemption Committee

Faculty:
Cherif Keita (2)
Noboru Tomonari (1)

Staff:
David Liben-Nowell [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Sam Thayer ’10 [ex officio]

Students:
None

Learning and Teaching Center and Writing Advisory Committee

Faculty:
Victoria Morse [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Trish Ferrett (2)
Lei Yang (2)
Chico Zimmerman (2)

Staff:
George Cusack [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Kathy Evertz [ex officio]
Wiebke Kuhn [ex officio]
David Liben-Nowell [ex officio]
Lin Winton [ex officio]

Students:
None

Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT)

Faculty:
David Lefkowitz (2) [Library Co-Chair]
Adeeb Khalid (2)
Greg Marfleet (2) [ITS Co-Chair]
Anya Volstinar (2)

Staff:
Janet Scannell [ex officio]
Brad Schaffner [ex officio]

Students:
TBD [CSA Liaison]
TBD [Student-at-Large]

Off-Campus Studies Committee (OCSC)

Faculty:
Cameron Davidson (1) [Chair, Spring Term]
Humberto Huergo (2) [Chair, fall Term]
Connie Walker (1) [Chair, Winter Term]

Staff:
Helena Kaufman [ex officio]
David Liben-Nowell [ex officio]
Kara Lloyd [ex officio]
Maria Reverman [ex officio]
Leslie Vanderwood [ex officio]
Trey Williams [ex officio]

Students:
None

Recreation Center Advisory Committee

Faculty:
Anna Moltchanova (1)
Yingtong Xie (2)
Gerald Young [Chair] [ex officio]

Staff:
Aaron Chaput [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Elliott Courchaine (1)
Helen Clarke [ex officio]
Tamnnet Kidanu (2)
Mikki Showers [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Christopher Tassava (1)

Students:
TBD [CSA Liaison]
Antonio Marino ’23 [Student-at-Large]

Retirement Plan Investment Review Committee

Faculty:
Laura Chihara
Michael Kowalewski

Staff:
Kirsten Budin [ex officio] [Non-voting]
Kerstin Cardenas [ex officio] [Non-voting] [Convener]
Kelsey Deshler [Exempt]
Brenda Hellen [SAC Memeber]
Linda Mueller [Non-Exempt]
Austin Robinson-Coolidge [Exempt]
Fred Rogers [Exempt]
Lanhao Yang [Forum Member]
Andrea Zunkel [ex officio] [Non-voting]

Students:
None

Safety Committee

Faculty:
Steve Drew (2)

Staff:
John Bermel [ex officio]
Nancy Braker [ex officio]
Wayne Brown [ex officio]
Christine Esterl [ex officio]
Elisabeth Haase [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Blake Held [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Lori Pete [ex officio]
Karyn Jeffrey [ex officio]
Natalee Johnson [ex officio]
Randie Johnson [ex officio]
Terra Kresbach [ex officio]
Mitch Miller [ex officio]
Andrea Robinson [ex officio]
Mikki Showers [ex officio]
Cindy Spehn [ex officio]
Joe Udelhofen [ex officio]
Charlotte Whited [ex officio]
Lanhao Yang [ex officio]

Students:
Greg Licholai ’23 [Student-at-Large]
TBD [Student-at-Large]

Security Services Advisory Group

Faculty:
Bill North (1)

Staff:
John Bermel [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Cathy Carlson [ex officio]
Blake Held [ex officio]
Brenda Hellen (2) [SAC Representative]
Farrah Pribyl (1) [SAC Representative]
Abigail Merritt (2) [Forum Representative]
Barb Silk (2) [Forum Representative]

Students:
TBD [Student-at-Large]
TBD [Student-at-Large]

Staff at Carleton (SAC)

Co-Chairs:
Susan Shirk (3)
Grace Espinoza (2)

Secretary:
Quinn Arnold (1)

Nominations & Elections:
Peggy Johnson
Andrea Kubinski

Special Events:
Becky Behsmann
Sara Nielsen
Danielle Schultz
Beth Vivant

Staff Development:
Chrissy Benson
Trenne Fields
Tom Niemisto
Susan Shirk

Web Page Maintenance:
Amy Gragg

College Council Representative:
TBD (3)

Benefits Committee Representative:
Sue Jandro (3)

Bookstore Committee Representative:
TBD (2)

Budget Committee Representative:
Linda Irrthum (2)

Campus Design Advisory Committee Representative:
Sara Nielsen (12)

CEDI Representative:
Mieux Williamson (2)

Security Services Advisory Group:
Farrah Pribyl (2)
Brenda Hellen (3)

Board of Representatives:
North:
TBD [Representative]
TBD [Alternate]
South:
Tom Niemisto [Representative]
Andrea Kubinski [Alternate]
East:
Erin Arntson [Representative]
TBD [Alternate]
West:
Lisa Falconer [Representative]
TBD [Alternate]

Administrative Representative:
Eric Runestad

Faculty Representative:
Melissa Eblen-Zayas (2)

Students:
None

Student Fellowships Committee

Faculty:
Mihaela Czobor-Lupp (2)
Greg Hewett (2)
Judith Howard (3)
Annette Igra (3)
Amna Khalid (3)
Tsegaye Nega (1)
Jay Tasson (3)
Larry Wichlinski (1)

Staff:
Marynel Ryan Van Zee [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]

Students:
None

Teacher Education Committee

Faculty:
Deborah Appleman [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Ken Abrams (1)
Andy Clark (2)
Nikki Melville (2)

Elizabeth Leer (St Olaf Faculty)

Staff:
Tonja Clay

Students:
None

Regional Education Professionals:
Laura Kay Allen
Eric Swan McDonald

Technology Planning & Priorities Committee (TPPC)

Staff:
Tommy Bonner [ex officio]
Elise Eslinger [ex officio]
Carolyn Livingston [ex officio]
Michelle Mattson [ex officio]
Eric Runestad [ex officio]
Janet Scannell [ex officio]
Art Rodriguez [ex officio]

Faculty:
None

Students:
None