2020–2021 Committee Memberships


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Academic Standing Committee (ASC)

Faculty:
Deborah Gross (2) [Chair]
David Musicant (2)
Sandra Rousseau (2)

Staff:
Joe Baggot [ex officio]
Cathy Carlson [ex officio]
Emy Farley [ex officio] [Coordinator and Convener]
Andrew Fisher [ex officio]
Sindy Fleming [ex officio]

Students:
Sawyer Buhman ’22 [Student-at-Large]
Mehdi Shahid ’22 [Student-at-Large]
Rayna Phelps ’21 [Student-at-Large]

Accessibility Awareness Committee

Faculty:
None

Staff:
Joe Baggot [ex officio]
Christopher Dallager [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Karyn Jeffrey [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Betsy Lane-Gatez [ex officio]
Carolyn Livingston [ex officio]
Marit Lysne [ex officio]
Al Montero [ex officio]
Andrea Robinson [ex officio]
Janet Scannell [ex officio]
Brad Schaffner [ex officio]
Steve Spehn [ex officio]
Samantha Thayer [ex officio]
Trey Williams [ex officio]

Students:
Maya Rogers ’22 [CSA Liaison]
TBD [Student-at-Large]

Admissions and Financial Aid Committee (AFAC)

Faculty:
Deborah Appleman (1) [Chair]
Yaron Klein (1)
Melinda Russell (2)

Staff:
Todd Jamison [ex officio]
Rod Oto [ex officio]
Jane Rizzo [ex officio]
Art Rodriguez [ex officio]

Students:
TBD ’21 [Student-at-Large]
Kevin Phung ’23 [Student-at-Large]
Santi Rico ’21 [CSA Liaison] [W, S]

Advisory Committee on Student Life (ACSL)

Faculty:
Ken Abrams (1)
Daniella Kohen (2) [Co-Chair]
Catherine Licata (2)

Staff:
Joe Baggot [ex officio]
Carolyn Livingston [ex officio] [Co-Chair and Convener]
Andrea Robinson [ex officio]

Students:
Andrew Farias ’21 [F, W] [CSA President]
John Mullan ’20 [Student-at-Large]
Mika Takamori ’20 [Student-at-Large]

Advisory Council on College and Community Relations

Faculty:
Mark McKone (2)
Tammy Metcalf-Filzen (2)

Staff:
TBD

Students:
None

Arboretum Committee

Faculty:
Meredith McCoy (2)
Dan Maxbauer (2)
Mark McKone [ex officio]

Staff:
Nancy Braker [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Aaron Chaput [PEAR Representative]
Matt Elbert [ex officio]
Jay Stadler [ex officio]

Students:
None

Arts and Exhibitions Committee

Faculty:
Jessica Keating (2)
Nancy Cho (2)
Sara Cluggish [ex officio]
Candace Moore (1)
Clara Hardy [ex officio]

Staff:
Zoe Adler [ex officio]
Andrew Fisher [ex officio]
Steve Richardson [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]

Students:
None

Benefits Committee

Faculty:
Laura Chihara (2)
Kathie Galotti (3)

Staff:
Kirsten Budin [ex officio] [Non-voting]
Kerstin Cardenas [ex officio] [Non-voting] [Convener]
Brenda Hellen (2) [SAC Representative]
Linda Mueller
Austin Robinson-Coolidge [Chair]
Lanhao Yang (4) [Forum Representatove]
Andrea Zunkel [ex officio] [Non-voting]

Students:
None

Bookstore Committee

Faculty:
None

Staff:
Whitney Baumgard [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Melanie Cashin (1) [Forum Representative]
Jesse Cashman [ex officio]
Chris Rohr [ex officio]
Beth Vivant (1) [SAC Representative]

Students:
Carrie Kisicki ’21 [Student-at-Large]
Matt Zacharski ’21 [Student-at-Large]
TBD [Student-at-Large]
TBD [Student-at-Large]

Budget Committee

Faculty:
Jenny Bourne (2)
Layla Oesper (2)

Staff:
Cindy Spehn (2) [Forum Representative]
Gretchen Hofmeister [ex officio]
Todd Jamison [ex officio]
Linda Irrthum (1) [SAC Representative]
Bev Nagel [ex officio] [Chair]
Jane Rizzo [ex officio] [Non-voting]
Eric Runestad [ex officio]
Linda Thornton [ex officio]

Students:
Brittany Dominguez ’21 [F, W] [CSA Treasurer]
Luke Norquist ’21 [CSA Liaison]

Campus Design Advisory Committee
(A subcommittee of College Council)

Faculty:
Pierre Hecker (2)
Stephen Mohring (1) [Chair]

Staff:
Lee Clark (3) [Forum Representative]
Eric Runestad [ex officio]
Steve Spehn [ex officio]
Beth Vivant (1) [SAC Representative]

Students:
Maddie Kyhl ’21 [Student-at-Large]
Greg Licholai ’23 [Student-at-Large]

Career Center Committee

Faculty:
Will Hollingsworth (1)
Tim Raylor (2)

Staff:
Laura Clemens [ex officio]
RJ Holmes-Leopold [ex officio] [Chair]
Rachel Leatham [ex officio]

Students:
None  

Carleton Responsible Investment Committee (CRIC)

Faculty:
Joe Chihade (1)
Daniel Groll (1) (Fall, 2020) [Co-Chair]
Kim Smith (3) (Winter and Spring, 2021) [Director of EthIC]

Staff:
Allie Lyman (2
Locke Perkins (2)
Eric Runestad [ex officio]

Students:
Alison Block ’22 [Student-at-Large]
Katie Hawkes ’21 [Student-at-Large]
Waleed Iftikhar ’21 [Student-at-Large]
Matt Zacharski ’21 [Student-at-Large]
Shane Zerr ’21 [Student-at-Large] [Co-Chair]

Carleton Student Association (CSA) Senate

Officers:
Andrew Farias ’21 [F, W] [President]
Brittany Dominguez ’21 [F, W] [Vice President]
Polycarpe Bagereka ’22 [F, W] [Treasurer]
Leander Cohen ’22 [F, W] [Public Relations]
Erin Timmins ’23 [F, W] [Secretary]

Class of ’21 Representatives:
Cole Dilanni [F, W]
TBD [F,W]

Class of ’22 Representatives:
Oswaldo Cota [F, W]
Molly Zuckerman [F, W]

Class of ’23 Representatives:
Daniel Garza [F, W]
Jancyn Appel [F, W]

Class of ’24 Representatives:
TBD
TBD

AFAC Liaison:
Santi Rico ’21 [W, S]

CCCE Liaison:
Clara Posner ’22

Chaplain’s Office Liaison:
Lauren Pak ’21

CEDI Liaison:
Suad Mohamed ’23 [F]
Arianna Varela ’21 [W, S]

College Council Members:
Erin Timmins ’23
Luke Norquist ’21

Disability Services Liaison:
Maya Rogers ’22

EAC Liaison:
Beck Woollen ’23

ECC Liaison:
Elias Levey-Swain ’21

GSC Liaison:
Tyrell Floyd ’22

Health Promotion Liaison:
Maya Rogers ’22

Intercampus Liaison:
Sophia franco ’21

ITS Liaison:
Trent Ramirez ’23

OIIL Liaison:
Ayman Rahadian ’23

Residential Life Liaison:
David Ahrens ’22

Club Sports / PEAR Liaison:
Cindy Guo ’21 [W, S]
Jacob Smith ’22 [F]

Title IX Office Liaison:
Emma Olsen-Dufour ’20

TRIO Liaison:
Aisha Dem ’23

Classrooms Committee

Faculty:
Jay Beck (2)

Staff:
Michael Decker [ex officio]
Emy Farley [ex officio]
Gretchen Hofmeister [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Wiebke Kuhn [ex officio]
John Mathews [ex officio]
Ann May [ex officio]

Students:
None

College Council

Faculty:
Jenny Bourne (2) [Budget Committee Representative]
Carol Donelan (2) [ex officio]
Silvia Lopez (2)
Prathi Seneviratne (1)
George Shuffelton (1) [ex officio]

Staff:
Carolyn Livingston [ex officio]
Bev Nagel [ex officio]
Sally Bell Pierce (2) [SAC Representative]
Steve Poskanzer [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Eric Runestad [ex officio]
John Bermel (2) [Forum Representative]

Students:
Andrew Farias ’21 [CSA President]
Luke Norquiest ’21 [F, W] [CSA Liaison]
Erin Timmins ’23 [CSA Liaison]
Libby McCrea ’22 [Student-at-Large]
TBD [Student-at-Large]

Trustee Observer:
Nic Puzak ’81 P20

Alumni Observer:
Joan Ostergren ’81 P14

Secretary:
Jenny Pexa

Commencement and Honorary Degrees Committee

Faculty:
Kristin Bloomer (3) [Chair]
George Vrtis (1)

Staff:
Joe Hargis [ex officio]
Bev Nagel [ex officio]
Steve Poskanzer [ex officio]
Becky Zrimsek [ex officio]

Students:
Lindsay Boettiger ’23 [Student-at-Large]
TBD [Student-at-Large]

Committee for Effective Learning with Technology (CELT)

Faculty:
Susan Jaret McKinstry (2)
Victoria Morse (3) [ex officio]
Anna Rafferty (2)

Staff:
Andrew Fisher [ex officio]
Wiebke Kuhn [ex officio]
Austin Mason [ex officio]
Don Vosburg [ex officio]

Students:
None

Committee on Convocation and Common Conversation (CCCC)

Faculty:
Clint Cowan (2)
Constanza Ocampo-Raeder (2)

Staff:
Joe Hargis [ex officio]
Kerry Raadt [ex officio]
Brisa Zubia [ex officio] [Chair]

Students:
Jackson Cleveland ’23 [F] [Student-at-Large]
Cecilia Kryzda ’20 [F] [Student-at-Large]
Zoe Pharo ’21 [W, S] [Student-at-Large]
Lena Stein ’21 [W, S] [Student-at-Large]

Community and Civic Engagement Committee

Faculty:
Palmar Alvarez-Blanco (3)
Kelly Connole [ex officio]
Michael McNally (2)
Andy Poppick (3)
Serena Zabin (2) [ex officio]

Staff:
Joe Hargis [ex officio]
Helena Kaufman [ex officio]
Sinda Nichols [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Alyssa Melby [ex officio] [St. Olaf]

Students:
Allie Brown-Law ’21 [Student-at-Large]
Jaylin Lowe ’21 [Student-at-Large]

Community Members:
Cynthia Gonzalez (Community Without Borders)
Zach Pruit (HCI)
Anika Rychner (Community Action Center)
Mar Valdecantos (Neighbors United)

Community Board on Sexual Misconduct (CBSM)

Faculty:
Adriana Estill (2)
Humberto Huergo (3)
Mark Kanazawa (1)
Katie St. Clair (2)

Staff:
Wayne Brown (2)
Renata Fitzpatrick (1)
Krista Herbstrith (2)
Laura Riehle-Merrill [ex officio] [Non-voting] [Convener]

Students:
Hibo Abdi ’20 [Student-at-Large]
Luis Alvarez ’22 [Student-at-Large]
Chiraag Gobel ’20 [Student-at-Large]
Alec Jacobson ’21 [Student-at-Large]
Aliza Louis ’23 [Student-at-Large]

Community, Equity, Diversity and Inclusion (CEDI) Leadership Board

Faculty:
Eva Posfay (1) [Co-Chair]
Asuka Sango (1)
Jay Tasson (1)
Chico Zimmerman (3) [Co-Chair elect}

Staff:
Christopher Dallager [ex officio]
Elise Eslinger [ex officio]
Carolyn Fure-Slocum [ex officio]
Danny Mathews [ex officio]
Jen McMurray (1) [SAC Representative]
Al Montero [ex officio]
Steve Richardson (2) [Co-Chair]
Laura Riehle-Merrill [ex officio]
Miiko Taylor (1) [Forum Representative]
Trey Williams [ex officio]
Brisa Zubia [ex officio]

Students:
Babi De Melo Lemos ’21 [W, S] [Student-at-Large]
Nina King ’22 [F] [Student-at-Large]
Suad Mohamed ’23 [F] [CSA Liaison]
Arianna Varela ’21 [W, S] [CSA Liaison]

Copyright Committee

Faculty:
Faculty from the Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT) will consult as needed.

Staff:
Doug Bratland [ex officio]
Heidi Eyestone [ex officio]
Jason Hallen [ex officio]
Dann Hurlbert [ex officio]
Iris Jastram [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Austin Robinson-Coolidge [ex officio]

Students:
Students from the Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT) will consult as needed.

Curricular and Research Support (CARS)

Faculty:
Faculty from the Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT) will consult as needed.

Staff:
Emily Scharf [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Wiebke Kuhn [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Austin Robinson-Coolidge [ex officio]

Students:
Students from the Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT) will consult as needed.

Dining Board

Faculty:
None

Staff:
Jesse Cashman [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Kimberly Driesch [ex officio]
Tanya Hartwig [ex officio]
Katie McKenna [ex officio]
Eric Rasmussen [ex officio]
Vale Riggs [ex officio]
Andrea Robinson [ex officio]
Chris Rohr [ex officio]
Charlie Schwandt [ex officio]

Students:
Lewis Ching Zhi Yuan ’21 [Student-at-Large]
Daniel Johnson ’20 [Student-at-Large]
Greg Licholai ’23 [Student-at-Large]
Sophia Quast ’23 [Student-at-Large]

Distinguished Women Visitors

Faculty:
Summer Forester (3)

Staff:
Carolyn Fure-Slocum (1) [Chair and Convener]
Brenda Hellen (1)

Students:
Libby Paulson ’21 [Student-at-Large]

Education and Curriculum Committee (ECC)

Faculty:
Peter Balaam (2)
Dan Hernandez (2)
David Lefkowitz (1)
Victoria Morse (3) [ex officio]
Liz Raleigh (2) [Co-Chair]
Julia Strand (2)

Staff:
Bill Altermatt [ex officio] [Non-voting]
Cathy Carlson [ex officio] [Non-voting]
Emy Farley [ex officio] [Non-voting]
Andrew Fisher [ex officio]
Bev Nagel [ex officio] [Co-Chair and Convener]
Lisa Pillow [ex officio] [Non-voting]

Students:
Ella Barzel ’21 [Student-at-Large]
Alec Morrissey ’21 [Student-at-Large]
Manjari “Mimi” Majumdar ’22 [Student-at-Large]
Rayna Phelps ’21 [Student-at-Large]
Elias Levey-Swain ’21 [CSA Liaison]

Environmental Advisory Committee (EAC)

Faculty:
Sneha Narayan (1)
Mike Nishizaki (1)
George Vrtis [ex officio]

Staff:
Martha Larson [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Tanya Hartwig (1)
Alex Miller [ex officio]
Erica Zweifel (1)

Students:
Beck Woollen ’23 [CSA Liaison]
Sharan Ganjam Seshachallam ’20 [Student-at-Large]
Madhav Mohan ’22 [Student-at-Large]  

Faculty Affairs Committee (FAC)

Faculty:
Rika Anderson (3)
Carol Donelan (1) [Chair]
Andy Flory (3) [Chair-Elect]
Alex Knodell (2)
Yansi Perez (1)
George Shuffelton (1) [ex officio]

Staff:
None

Students:
None

Faculty Compensation Committee (FCC)

Faculty:
Rafe Jones (3) [Chair]
Jonathan Lafky (1)
Layla Oesper (2) [Budget Committee Representative]

Staff:
Bev Nagel [ex officio]
Eric Runestad [ex officio]

Students:
None

Faculty Curricular Planning Committee (FCPC)

Faculty:
Peter Balaam (2)
Dan Hernandez (2)
David Lefkowitz (1)
Liz Raleigh (2) [Co-Chair]
Julia Strand (2)

Staff:
Andrew Fisher [ex officio]
Bev Nagel [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]

Students:
None

Faculty Grants Committee

Faculty:
Deborah Appleman (2)
Jeff Ondich (2)
David Tompkins (2)
Cathy Yandell (2)

Staff:
Bev Nagel [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]

Students:
None

Faculty Judiciary Committee

Faculty Members:
Marty Baylor (3)
Daniel Groll (2)
Shaohua Guo (3)
Yaron Klein (3)
Donna Ricks (1)

Faculty Alternates:
Luciano Battaglini (2)
Cindy Blaha (1)
Kofi Owusu (2)
Juliane Schicker (2)
Rou-Jia Sung (2)

Staff:
Bev Nagel [ex officio] [Convener]

Students:
None

Faculty Personnel Advisors

Faculty:
Deborah Appleman
Peter Balaam
Stacy Beckwith
Steve Drew
Mike Flynn [F, W]
Deborah Gross
Dev Gupta
Mark Hansell [F, W]
Dan Hernandez [S]
Michael McNally
David Liben-Nowell
Annette Nierobisz [F, W]
Bill North [F, W]
Tim Raylor
Cathy Yandell [F, W]

Staff:
None

Students:
None

Faculty Personnel Committee (FPC)

Faculty:
Eric Egge (2)
Raka Mitra (1)
Susannah Ottaway (2)
Kathleen Ryor (2)
Jeff Snyder (3)

Staff:
Bev Nagel [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Steve Poskanzer [ex officio]

Students:
None

The Forum Steering Committee

Faculty:
None

Co-Chairs:
TBD
Hanah Diebold (1)

Benefits Committee Representative:
Lanhao Yang (4)

Bookstore Committee Representative:
Melanie Cashin (1)

Budget Committee Representative:
Cindy Spehn (2)

Campus Design Advisory Committee Representative:
TBD

CEDI Representative:
Miiko Taylor (1)

College Council Representative:
TBD

Security Services Advisory Committee:
Mikki Showers (1)
Angel Yackel (1)

Steering Committee Members:
Melanie Cashin
Aaron Chaput
Lee Clark
Christopher Dallager
Shawn Galdeen
Kaelie Lund
Brian Murphy
Mikki Showers
Karina Sierra
Barb Silk
Kendra Strode
Angel Yackel
Lanhao Yang

Students:
None

Institutional Biosafety Committee (IBC)

Faculty:
Chris Calderone
Jean Porterfield (St. Olaf)
Stephan Zweifel

Staff:
Patrick Ceas (St. Olaf)
Gretchen Hofmeister [Chair]
Wade Schulz (St. Olaf)
Charlotte Whited

Off-Campus Members:
Peggy Anne Hawkins
Sarah Bardenwerper

Institutional Research and Assessment Advisory Committee (IRAAC)

Faculty:
Rob Thompson (2)
Matt Whited (2)

Staff:

Students:
None

Institutional Review Board for Research on Human Subjects (IRB)

Faculty:
Eric Alexander (3)
Anita Chikkatur (2)
Pamela Feldman-Savelsberg (3)
Justin London (1) [Chair]
Paul Petzschmann (2)

Staff:
Laura Clements (3)
Gretchen Hofmeister [ex officio]
Paula Lackie [ex officio]
Lisa Pillow (1)
Pat Thompson (2)
Students:
None

Off-Campus Member:
Kari Nelson

Judicial Hearing Board (JHB)

Hearing Officer:
Neil Lutsky (3)
Alternate Hearing Officer:
Amy Erickson (2)

Faculty Representative:
Kofi Owusu (2)
Alternate:
Fernan Jaramillo (2)

Staff:
George Cusack (1)
Alternate:
Wiebke Kuhn (2)

Students:
Jancyn Appel ’23 [Student-at-Large]
Ella Barzel ’21 [Student-at-Large]
Milo Lynch ’21 [Student-at-Large]
Annett Shumway ’22 [Student-at-Large]

Junior Faculty Affairs Committee

Faculty:
Andrea Mazzariello (2) [Chair]
Helen Minsky (2)
Jake Morton (1)

Staff:
None

Students:
None

Language Center Advisory Committee

Faculty:
Laura Goering (1)
Miaki Habuka (2)

Staff:
Don Vosburg [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]

Students:
None

Language Requirement Exemption Committee

Faculty:
Christine Lac (2)
Noboru Tomonari (2)

Staff:
Andrew Fisher [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Chris Dallager [ex officio]

Students:
None

Learning and Teaching Center and Writing Advisory Committee

Faculty:
Beth McKinsey (1)
Victoria Morse (3) [ex officio]
Gisel Flores-Montoya (3)
Mija Van Der Wege (2)

Staff:
George Cusack [ex officio]
Kathy Evertz [ex officio]
Andrew Fisher [ex officio]
Wiebke Kuhn [ex officio]
Lin Winton [ex officio]

Students:
None

Library and Information Technology Committee (LIBIT)

Faculty:
Arnab Chakladar (1)
Laurence Cooper (1) [Library Co-Chair]
Jason Decker (1)
Julie Neiworth (1) [ITS Co-Chair]

Staff:
Janet Scannell [ex officio]
Brad Schaffner [ex officio]

Students:
TBD [CSA Liaison]
TBD [Student-at-Large]

Off-Campus Studies Committee (OCSC)

Faculty:
Cameron Davidson (3)
Meera Sehgal (2)
Connie Walker (3)

Staff:
Andrew Fisher [ex officio]
Sindy Fleming [ex officio]
Helena Kaufman [ex officio]
Kara Lloyd [ex officio]
Maria Reverman [ex officio]
Leslie Vanderwood [ex officio]

Students:
None

Recreation Center Advisory Committee

Faculty:
Wes Markofski (2)
Caroline Turnage-Butterbaugh (1)
Gerald Young [Chair] [ex officio]

Staff:
Aaron Chaput [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Elliott Courchaine (1)
Joe Hargis [ex officio]
Mikki Showers [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Christopher Tassava (1)

Students:
Cindy Guo ’21 [W, S] [CSA Liaison]
Nat Gillard ’20 [Student-at-Large]
Jacob Smith ’22 [F] [CSA Liaison]

Retirement Plan Investment Review Committee

Faculty:
Laura Chihara
Michael Kowalewski

Staff:
Kirsten Budin [ex officio] [Non-voting]
Kerstin Cardenas [ex officio] [Non-voting] [Convener]
Kelsey Deshler [Exempt]
Brenda Hellen [SAC Memeber]
Linda Mueller [Non-Exempt]
Austin Robinson-Coolidge [Exempt]
Fred Rogers [Exempt]
Lanhao Yang [Forum Member]
Andrea Zunkel [ex officio] [Non-voting]

Students:
None

Safety Committee

Faculty:
Bereket Haileab (2)

Staff:
John Bermel [ex officio]
Nancy Braker [ex officio]
Wayne Brown [ex officio]
Christine Esterl [ex officio]
Elisabeth Haase [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Blake Held [ex officio] [Co-Chair]
Lori Pete [ex officio]
Karyn Jeffrey [ex officio]
Natalee Johnson [ex officio]
Randie Johnson [ex officio]
Terra Kresbach [ex officio]
Mitch Miller [ex officio]
Andrea Robinson [ex officio]
Mikki Showers [ex officio]
Cindy Spehn [ex officio]
Justine Szafran [ex officio]
Joe Udelhofen [ex officio]
Charlotte Whited [ex officio]
Lanhao Yang [ex officio]
Amanda Zellinger [ex officio]

Students:
Greg Licholai ’23 [Student-at-Large]
Owen Schuster ’22 [Student-at-Large]

Security Services Advisory Group

Faculty:
Bill North (1)

Staff:
John Bermel [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Cathy Carlson [ex officio]
Blake Held [ex officio]
Kristen Askeland (2) [SAC Representative]
Corey Pulju (1) [SAC Representative]
Mikki Showers (1) [Forum Representative]
Angel Yackel (1) [Forum Representative]

Students:
Owen Schuster ’22 [Student-at-Large]
TBD [Student-at-Large]

Staff at Carleton (SAC)

Co-Chairs:
Erin Arntson (2)
Andrea Kubinski (1)

Secretary:
Erin Arntson

College Council Representative:
Sally Bell Pierce (2)

Benefits Committee Representative:
Brenda Hellen (2)

Bookstore Committee Representative:
Beth Vivant (1)

Budget Committee Representative:
Linda Irrthum (1)

Campus Design Advisory Committee Representative:
Beth Vivant (1)

CEDI Representative:
Jen McMurray (1)

Security Services Advisory Group:
Kristen Askeland (2)
Corey Pulju (1)

Board of Representatives:
North:
Kate Niemisto [Representative]
Kristen Askeland [Alternate]
South:
Sandy Lynn Proshek [Representative]
TBD [Alternate]
East:
Amy Gragg [Representative]
Tami Little [Alternate]
West:
Paula Teiken [Representative]
TBD [Alternate]

Faculty Representative:
Eric Runestad

Administrative Representative:
Eva Posfay (1)

Students:
None

Student Fellowships Committee

Faculty:
Aaron Bauer (3)
Chris Calderone (2)
Mihaela Czobor-Lupp (1)
Shaohua Guo (1)
Greg Hewett (3)
Allison Murphy (3)
Ron Rodman (2)
Lawrence Wichlinski (1)

Staff:
Marynel Ryan Van Zee [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]

Students:
None

Teacher Education Committee

Faculty:
Deborah Appleman [ex officio] [Chair and Convener]
Andy Clark (2)
Deanna Haunsperger (1)
Jessica Leiman (2)

Staff:
None

Students:
None

Regional Education Professionals:
Elizabeth Leer
Earl Weinmann
Laura Kay Allen