The college made the change from concentration to minor in the fall of 2017. The graduating class of 2018 was the first class to receive a minor in educational studies. Prior to the class of 2018, students completed a concentration and are listed below. Some of these students (*) also completed teaching licensure (see separate list of licenses awarded).
Minors
2023
- Lauren Bundy, French and Francophone Studies
- Jalen Causey, Psychology
- Izzy Charlton*, Biology
- Annabel Cohen, Sociology and Anthropology
- Alice Davila, Psychology
- Gustavo Flores, Math
- Molly furlong, Cinema and Media Studies
- KatieRose Kimball, History
- Anya Lord, Art History
- Kayla Passino, Cognitive Science
- Bichuan Ren, Philosophy
- Suhani Thandi, Psychology
2022
- Mika Cooney, Math
- Trina Eichel, Environmental Studies
- Clarissa Guzman, Sociology and Anthropology
- Arlo Hettle, Political Science
- Anna Hori, Political Science
- Alec Kotler, Biology
- Grace Lee, Studio Art
- Allegra Pihlaja, Sociology and Anthropology
- Zoe Poolos, Sociology and Anthropology
- Shaw Qin, Psychology
- Logan Robinson, Political Science
- Molly Schwartz, American Studies
2021
- Jeffrey Boitnott, Computer Science
- Melanie Bullock, Sociology and Anthropology
- Lily Danna, Cognitive Science
- Brittany Dominguez, Sociology and Anthropology
- Ricardo Garcia, Sociology and Anthropology
- Claudia Hernandez Barrientos, Latin American Studies
- Margaret Lachman, History
- Amida McNulty, Psychology
- Sasha Mothershead, American Studies
- Luke Norquist, Political Science and International Relations
- Zoƫ Pelletier*, Spanish
- Emma Shedd, Biology
- Nariah Sims, Psychology
- Olivia Siu, American Studies
2020
- Leo Anaya, American Studies
- River Fiocco, Psychology
- Katerina Katakalides, Sociology and Anthropology
- Ada Meyer, Biology
- Yadari Nunez-Marquez, Sociology and Anthropology
- Calla Slayton, American Studies, Psychology and Spanish
- Kelsey Sullivan, Psychology and Spanish
- Kevin Tran, Biology
- Tim winter-Nelson, Religion
2019
- Jesse Barrera-Ledezma, American Studies
- Amairany Fuentes, American Studies
- Noah Goldman*, Math
- Zoe Harris, Psychology
- Charlotte Liu, Psychology
- Sarah Nazarino, Cinema and Media Studies
- Noah Robiner, American Studies
- Genesis Rojas, Political Science
- Nick Schally, Psychology
- Ezra Sergent-Leventhal, History
- Laura Smith, English
- Valerie Umschied, Cognitive Science
- Julia Wellisch, Psychology
- Lena White, Psychology
2018
- Mary Baumgartner, Political Science
- Adriana Castillo, American Studies
- Avery Cheng, Biology
- Emily Culver, Sociology and Anthropology
- Katie Eppard, Psychology
- Rebecca Fairchild, Biology
- Anna Flitner, Psychology
- Madeline Garcia, Studio Art
- Camille Gordon, Economics
- Vanessa Martinez-Hernandez, Psychology
- Maya Okamoto, Psychology
- Lillian Schneyer, Sociology and Anthropology
- Molly Steinberg, Sociology and Anthropology
Concentrators
2017
- Gaby Bosquez, Latin American Studies
- Jocelene Caballero, Psychology
- Katie Ciaglo, English
- Michael Happ, Political Science
- Jessi Jacobsen, Cognitive Science
- Tori Jones, Political Science
- Su Kim, Political Science
- Joshua Kwan, Psychology
- Acer Pahukoa, Psychology
- Zoe Peterson, Computer Science, Math
- Calvin Phan, Chemistry
- Sacha Phillips, Environmental Studies
- Connor Rohwer, English
- Dylan Saline, Chemistry
- Peter Sang, Political Science
- Erick Sirisoukh, Psychology
- Tiffany Thet, Political Science
- Ankita Verma, Sociology/Anthropology
2016
- Alex Auyeung, Cognitive Science
- Elika Beck, Political Science
- Katie Casados, Physics
- Alex Chang, Philosophy
- Abby Easton, American Studies
- Libby Ferris, Sociology and Anthropology
- Caitlin Gardner, Sociology and Anthropology
- Kathleen George, English
- Lee Gonzalez, African American Studies
- Sam Hayward, Psychology
- Brandon Marks, Psychology
- Madison McBride*, History
- Hannah Nayowith, Sociology and Anthropology
- Gaby Olvera, Political Science
- Sami Saltzman, English
- Lia Seraydarian, Cinema and Media Studies
- Dana Spencer, Linguistics
- Sarah Tan, Theater
2015
- Sara Brooks, Studio Art
- Louis Cohen, Biology
- Sonja Dangler, Spanish
- Charlie Gillmer, American Studies
- Callie Gonyea, History
- Anthony Harb, Spanish
- Meg Hine, Psychology
- Stacey Johnson, Psychology
- Celia Mattison, History
- Yer Moua, Psychology
- Colby Seyferth, Computer Science
- Ia Vang, American Studies
- Thess Walcott, Psychology
2014
- Anschel Burk, Sociology/Anthropology
- Polly Durant, Psychology
- Henry Edelstein, Political Science
- Dylan Holck, History
- Becky Katz, Japanese
- Eva Kostyu, Sociology/Anthropology
- Jake Meyers, Psychology
- Daniel Motta, Psychology
- Lucinda Robinson, Math
- Jukie Tsai, Psychology
- Mo Vue, Sociology/Anthropology
- Winona Weindling, Political Science
- Holly Wickham, Cinema and Media Studies
- Aly Wisekal, Cognitive Science
- Kia Yang, Psychology
- Maribel Zagal, Sociology/Anthropology
2013
- Holly Abel, Theater Arts
- Monica Fleisher, English
- Ned Heckman*, Biology
- Daria Kieffer, Sociology/Anthropology
- Morgan Murphy, Political Science
- Raymond Ngu, Sociology/Anthropology
- Anne Richardson*, American Studies
- Anna Steedman*, French
- Alex Voorhees, Computer Science
2012
- Casey Andree, Music
- Megan Braddock, Sociology/Anthropology, Women’s & Gender Studies
- Hannah Button-Harrison, Music
- Joseph Decker, English
- Mouhamadou Diagne, Psychology, Cross-Cultural Studies
- Rebecca Feldman, Psychology
- Tina Hahn, Psychology
- Rachel Kittaka, American Studies
- Jesse Pittman, American Studies
- Ally Shaw, Psychology
- David Steefel-Moore, Psychology
2011
- Lisa Ayala, Political Science
- Lia Bendix, French and Francophone Studies
- Jasmine Boudah, American Studies
- Brendan Cassidy, Computer Science
- Kathryn Derrah, American Studies
- Kelley England, American Studies
- Quishaun Moore, Psychology
- Hannah Nerenhausen, American Studies
- Meagan Nishi, Studio Art
- Carrie Paulette, Sociology/Anthropology
- Shakita Thomas, Sociology/Anthropology
2010
- Rose Chahla, Psychology
- Jasmin Cotton, American Stuides
- Irene Dennison, Psychology
- Arianna Kiener, American Studies
- Abigail Malis, Religion
- Tsongfw Moua, American Studies
- Lauren Nakamura, History
- Joanna Plotz, American Studies
- Katherine Reed, History
- Nicole Reich, Psychology
- Martta Sareva, Sociology/Anthropology
2009
- Lucy Baquero, Psychology
- Eliza Berry, History
- Christi Conkling, American Studies
- Jennifer Cotton, American Studies
- Juliet Dana*, American Studies
- Amanda DeBoer*, Psychology
- Andrea Duron, Sociology/Anthropology
- David Hecht, Political Science/International Relations
- Sarah Lampen, Art History
- Mariko Long, Japanese
- Emily Maland, American Studies
- Yael Mayer, Psychology
- Laura Myers, Psychology
- Arata Niizuma, Economics
- Raymonda Reese, African American Studies
- Nathan Stephens, Sociology/Anthropology
- Valerie Vazquez, Spanish
- Brandon Walker, History
2008
- Rhemi Abrams-Fuller, Japanese
- Abigail Baum, American Studies
- Caroline DeBacker, Studio Art
- Samantha Flynn, English
- Jedda Foreman, Psychology
- Sierra Hicks, Sociology/Anthropology
- Caroline Hurd, Chemistry
- Kelley Johnson, Psychology
- Rebecca Leichtling, American Studies
- Eleni Schirmer, American Studies
- Celia Segel, Religion
- Lily Thiboutot, Mathematics
- See Yang, American Studies
2007
- Alyssa Anderson*, Art History
- Helen Behr, Psychology
- Laura Coscarelli, German
- Rebecca Craig, Psychology
- Lauren Freeze, English
- Molly Klane*, American Studies
- Rich Majerus, Sociology/Anthropology
- Cliff Swanson, Geology
2006
- Rivka Burstein-Stern: Political Science
- Rebecca Eyster: Psychology
- Daniel Jarashow: Sociology/Anthropology
- Sara Jennerjohn*: English
- Sheena Thao: Psychology
- Amy Trieu: Sociology/Anthropology
- Thomas Weinrich: History
- Margaret Youmans*: American Studies
2005
- Lauren Cochard: Art History
- Sarah Fischer: American Studies
- Kathryn Freeman: Chemistry
- Joy Friedman: American Studies
- Katie Goetz: History
- Kelly Grucelski: American Studies
- Graham Hough-Cornwell: American Studies
- Maggie Kaiser: American Studies
- Chrissy Lee: Studio Art
- Anna Maier: Psychology
- Emily Meisler: Theatre Arts
- Emily Schultz: Political Science
- Erin Sterling: Psychology
2004
- Kristen M. Hummel: Mathematics
- Alison D. Traffanstedt: American Studies
2003
- Erin DeRemer: American Studies
- Amanda Hopkins: Mathematics
- Kate Kennedy: Sociology/Anthropology
- Karissa Kramer: American Studies
- Justin Schoolmaster: Music
- Cara Sylvester: Psychology
2002
- Carmen Ellis: American Studies
- Benjamin Fehsenfeld: English
- Foua Hang: American Studies
- Ralph Hosoki: Sociology/Anthropology
- Emily M. Johnson: Religion
- Collin Lawrence: American Studies
- Nathaniel Lemke: English
- Akiko Nakano: Political Science
- Robert von Glahn*: History
2001
- Jonas U. Cartano: Music
- Julia Weese Gardner: Studio Art
- Kelly Hallberg: Political Science
- Jennifer Carol Johnson: African American Studies
- Jamie Mueller: American Studies
- Andrean L. Nguyen: American Studies
2000
- Krista Caner*: Mathematics
- Liselda J Fabian: American Studies
- Kimberly Hanson: Sociology/Anthropology
- Reginald B Hobbs: Biology
- Claire E Lasher: Mathematics
- Robin Polson*: Psychology
- Jill Torrey*: English
1999
- Laurie Brumm: Sociology/Anthropology
- Jonathan Chein: Sociology/Anthropology
- Naomi Dietzel: Psychology
- Jamie Foehl: Psychology
- Matthew Kim: History
- Leema Kuhn: Computer Science
- Ryan Lodge: History
- Michelle Milstein: Spanish
- Jason Rancatore: Philosophy
- Sarah Yarian:Psychology
- Junghye Margaret Yoo: Pscyhology
1998
- Cassie Aronberg*: Mathematics
- Michael (Skye) Flanagan: Political Science
- Amy Luckner: Psychology
- Margretta Melsted*: History
- Samuel Richardson: Psychology
- Jennifer Sauter: American Studies
1997
- Annarie C Buxman: Studio Art
- Erin E Fyfe: American Studies
- Catherine Korda: American Studies
- William I Longbrake: Psychology
- Kevin Navarro: Psychology
- Cara S. Nine: Philosophy
- Sarah Roma: Psychology
- Jeffrey A Snyder: Psychology
1996
- Carolyn Clow: Spanish
- Renea Hoff: English
- Meghan McCarthy: French
- Sonya Neville: American Studies
- Elizabeth Nybakken: Psychology
- Stacey Pelika: American Studies
- Sarah Perry: American Studies
- Jessica Sauer: Chemistry
1995
- Rebecca Igo: English
- Anne Marie Mas: Psychology
- Tane U. Ross: Art
- Roman Strutynski: Psychology
- Jessica Thornton: Psychology
1994
- Ann Brockenbrough: American Studies
- Kimberly Cassano: Sociology/Anthropology
- Angela Davis: American Studies
- Gillian English: Psychology
- Sandra Herrera: Psychology
- Camille Johnson: Psychology
- Dana Peterson: Psychology
- Michelle Winn: English
1993
- Katherine Bainbridge*:English
- Deborah Berland: Psychology
- Colm Davis: Religion
- Michael G. Davis: Political Science
- Paula Henning: Sociology/Anthropology
- Miriam Kass: Religion
- Janet Lantry: Psychology
- Therese Picard: American Studies
- Nicholas Torres: Psychology
1992
- Thomas Bell*: English
- Manu Bhagavan: History
- Paul Blomgren: Economics
- Elizabeth Breimyer: Psychology
- Jennifer McGregor: Psychology
- Chris Navia: Political Science
- Barbara Rider: Mathematics
- Katherine Seiden: Psychology
- Christopher Sheldon: Political Science
- Kathleen Thomas: Psychology
- Amy Wilson: Psychology