Carleton’s three-deep Infectious Disease Team develops and implements strategies to prevent and respond to communicable diseases in the Carleton community. We closely monitor reports from the Minnesota Department of Health, Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, and World Health Organization, and work in coordination with other institutions of higher education in these efforts.

ADMISSIONS

  1. Brian Swann
  2. Holly Buttrey
  3. Linda Mueller

AUXILIARY SERVICES/CAMPUS SERVICES

  1. Jesse Cashman
  2. Judson Ulvestad
  3. Chris Rohr

BUSINESS OFFICE

  1. Randie Johnson
  2. Kara Lloyd
  3. Linda Thornton

COLLEGE COMMUNICATIONS

  1. Helen Clarke Ebert
  2. Joe Hargis 
  3. Kerry Raadt

CUSTODIAL SERVICES

  1. Patti Sabrowski
  2. Lori Pete
  3. Rob Nechanicky

DEAN OF THE COLLEGE

  1. Bev Nagel
  2. Alfred Montero
  3. Gretchen Hofmeister

DEAN OF STUDENTS OFFICE

  1. Carolyn Livingston
  2. Cathy Carlson
  3. Joe Baggot

DINING SERVICES

  1. Katie McKenna
  2. Eric Rasmussen
  3. Kimberly Driesch

ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH AND SAFETY

  1. Elisabeth Haase
  2. Wayne Brown
  3. Joe Udelhofen

HUMAN RESOURCES

  1. Kerstin Cardenas
  2. Karyn Jeffrey
  3. Kirsten Budin

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES

  1. Janet Scannell
  2. Austin Robinson-Coolidge
  3. Dan Stephans 

MAINTENANCE

  1. Mitch Miller
  2. Brian Lee
  3. Denise Gillen

OFF-CAMPUS STUDIES

  1. Naomi Ziegler
  2. Helena Kaufman
  3. Leslie Vanderwood

OFFICE OF HEALTH PROMOTION

  1. Janet Lewis Muth
  2. Student Wellness Advocates

OFFICE OF INTERCULTURAL AND INTERNATIONAL LIFE

  1. Brisa Zubia
  2. Bruce Yang
  3. Liz Cody

PHYSICAL EDUCATION, ATHLETICS, AND RECREATION

  1. Gerald Young
  2. Aaron Chaput
  3. Heidi Jaynes

RESIDENTIAL LIFE

  1. Andrea Robinson
  2. Tanya Hartwig
  3. Vicky Deering

SECURITY

  1. John Bermel
  2. Blake Held
  3. Steven Hanson

STUDENT HEALTH AND COUNSELING

  1. Natalee Johnson
  2. Betsy Lane-Getaz/Angel Yackel
  3. Marit Lysne/Raquel Tollefson

STUDENTS

  1. Henry Alexander (SWA)
  2. Bill Yang (CCCE)

SUMMER PROGRAMS

  1. Amanda Williams
  2. Matt Klooster
  3. Erin Arntson