2018-19 Dacie Moses House Residents and Workers

Student Residents

2021-22 – Nancy Cullen

2020-21 – Maddie Kyhl

2019-20 – August Lindgren-Ruby

2018-19 – Addison Williamson

2017-18 – August Lindgren-Ruby (fall and winter terms) and Addison Williamson

2016-17 – Rinya Kamber (fall and winter terms); Kaitlyn Hamers (spring term)

2015-16 – Madeline Garcia and Mallory Mintz

2014-15 – Matthew Pruyne, Ann Treesa Joy (fall term), and Jacob Spear (winter and spring terms)

2013-14 – Jhernie Evangelista and Katarina Rolf

2012-13 –  Sophie Greene, Lauren Linde (fall and spring terms), and Cassie Brigham (winter term)

2011-12 – Anna Callahan (fall and winter terms), Henry Neuwirth (winter and spring), and Madeline Muzzi (spring)

2010-11 – Emily Ban and Emily Winer

2009-10 – Ainsley Land and Britta Swedenborg

2008-09 – Britta Swedenborg

2006-08 – Rachel Klein and Stephanie Kroll

2005-06 – Aimee Downes and (winter and spring terms) Johannah Scheu

2004-05 – Katrina Pitas and Anna Conser

2003-04 – Lindsey Tauber and (spring term) Jenny Morgan

2003-04 – Andrea Schuweiler and (fall and winter terms) Lexi Gelperin

2002-03 – Adrienne Hacker and Leah Geyer

2001-02 – Brett Landis and Annette Luther

2000-01 – Annie Hall and Shuchi Anand

1999-2000 – Steve Lorenz and Ben Warren

1998-99 – Virginia Pedicord

1997-98 – Virginia Pedicord, Ingrid White and Christina Rader

1996-97 – Jane Larrington and Beth White

1995-96 – Agatha Beins and Amy Converse

1994-95 – Dan Kusch and Pete Nichol

1993-94 – Bic Ngo and Leah von Reyn

1992-93 – Maria Panfil and Karin Stratton

1991-92 – Audrey Barker and Sara Martinez

1990-91 – Jennifer Schwade, Catherine Stafford and Rachel Lee

1989-90 – Chris Sheldon and Glenn Shope

1988-89 – Robin Gillette and Laura McAdoo

1987-88 – Anna Prineas and Sarah Bing

1986-87 – Karin Fisher and Sherri Briller

1985-86 – Kathy James and Laura Bloom

1984-85 – Sarah Hyde and Margaret Sullivan

1983-84 – Tom LaTourrette and Greg Smith

1982-83 – Charles Umbanhowar and Jeff Pipes

1981-82 – Jane Woodwell, Meg Lloyd and Lynn Eastman

1980-81 – Kim Jones and Bonnie Rohr (Dacie died Jan. 3, 1981)

1979-80 – Janet Hartwell and Vicki Hansen

1978-79 – Sue Stenzel (St. Olaf student)

1977-78 – Alison Krafft and Deidre Lammers

1974-75 – Dean and Kathy Krafft

1973-74 – Priscilla (Towle) and Timothy Ice

Dacie Moses House Program Coordinators

(Upstairs staff residents)

2006-present – Julia Uleberg Swanson

House Supervisors

(Upstairs non-student volunteer residents)

1990-2006 – Julia Uleberg Swanson

1989-90 – Glenn Lee

1984-89 – Bob Weinstock and Glenn Lee

1982-84 – Barb Janzen and Faith Fleming

1981-82 – Kim Jones, Missy Willette and Leslie Faegre