Are you an Alum? Please let us (and your classmates) know what you’re up to. We want to hear from you!

Arts/Museums

Kelsey E. Ross ’12

Biology

Asakura Robinson, Associate Designer

Business/Finance/Sales

Christian T. Cavan ’20

Biology

Solutran, Analyst

Lisa Cheung ’17

Biochemistry, Biology

Northwestern Medicine, Program Analyst

Karin G. Knutson Klein, Ph.D. ’83

Biology

Museum of Science and Industry, Curriculum and Instructional Specialist

Jeffrey H. Lin ’98

Biology

Bust Out & Pennant, CEO

Heidi M. Neidhart ’18

Biology, Neuroscience

(unknown), Marketing Communications Manager

Kathryn E. Richards ’15

Biology

Unknown

Katarina T. Rolf ’15

Biology

FMRA, Designer

Communications/Media

Shamir A. Kansakar ’14

Studio Art, Biology

Regional Integrated Multi-Hazard Early Warning System-RIMES, Information, Communication & Knowledge Management Officer

Kristen L. Mueller Smith ’00

Biology

American Association for the Advancement of Science, Senior Editor, Science Magazine

Sarah V. Rand ’06

Biology

Abt Associates, Marketing and Communications Manager

Education (Higher Ed)

Rika Anderson ’06

ENTSC, Biology

Carleton, Associate Professor of Biology

Nancy Braker ’81

Biology

Carleton, Puzak Family Director of the Cowling Arboretum

Maris J. Daleo ’21

Biology, Studio Art

University of Illinois, Graduate Student

Cailin Huyck Orr ’96

Biology

Carleton, Associate Director of the Science Education Resource Center

Callen M. Inman ’19

Biology

University of Texas- Austin, Department of Integrative Biol, PhD Student

Brendan H. Jackson-Fowl ’14

Biology

Touro College of Osteopathic Medicine, Medical Student

Amy Y. Lin ’21

Biochemistry, Biology

University of Michigan, Graduate Student

Kate Meyer ’09

Biology

Carleton, Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Ella A. Milliken ’22

Biology

NMBU – Norwegian University of Life Sciences, Fulbright Grantee

Koehler R. Powell ’17

Biology

Unknown

Stephanie S. Watowich ’83

Biology

University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center, Professor and Deputy Chair, Immunology

Education (Pre K-12)

Hannah Chapin ’03

ENTSC, Biology

Seattle Academy of Arts and Sciences, Faculty

Micah A. Evans ’02

Biology

Mesquite High School, Science Teacher

Clare Franco ’12

Biology

Phoenix Academy Lawrence, Instructional /Leader Coach & Science Teacher

Lauren T. Pflughoeft ’17

Biology

St. Paul Public Schools, Biology Teacher

Engineering

Chelsea C. Clifford, Ph.D. ’10

ENTSC, Biology

Iowa State University, Post-Doctoral Research Associate

Erin J. Heydinger ’11

Biology

HDR, Water Resources Project Manager

Thomas A. Phelps ’74

Biology

Jacobs Engineering, Business Principal I (Ret.)

Environment/Agriculture

Nancy J. Andrews ’73

Biology

Environmental Protection Agency, Senior Environmental Scientist (Ret.)

Proud Chanarat ’19

Biology

World Wide Fund for Nature (WWF) Thailand, Monitoring & Evaluation Officer

Ellen E. Drews ’13

Biology

Joy E. Marzolf ’90

Biology

The Joys of Nature, Founder and Educator

Joshua E. Pike ’20

Biology, Africana Studies

Pagosa Wetland Partners, Public Outreach Coordinator

Hannah A. Tremblay ’14

Biology

North Jersey Resource Conservation and Development, Sustainable Agricultural Specialist

Evelyn W. Williams, Ph.D. ’05

Biology, ENTSC

Adaptive Restoration, LLC, Restoration Ecologist

Healthcare

Love E. Anani, M.D. ’07

Biology

American Physician Partners, Physician

Timothy A. Bielecki ’11

Biology

Sanofi, Medical Science Liaison

David C. Chin ’07

Biology

Allina Health, Information Management Analyst

David A. Coil ’99

Biology

UC Davis, Public Health Coordinator

Charles Crutchfield ’82

Biology

Crutchfield Dermatology, Dermatologist

Greg R. Haman ’06

Philosophy, Biology

Cook County Health Services, Attending Physician

Angela Hasler ’11

Biology

Children’s National Medical Center, Pediatric Nurse Practitioner

Rory R. Li ’18

Biology, Biochemistry

University of Utah, Post Sophomore Fellow in Pathology

Daniel A. London, M.D., M.S. ’09

Biology, Biochemistry

University of Missouri, Assistant Professor

Todd W. Lund, DDS, MS ’72

Biology

Hennepin County Medical Center, Maxillofacial Prosthodontist (Ret.)

Lawrence T. Mollo ’06

Biology

Park Nicollet, Physician

Jevon E. Robinson ’22

Biochemistry, Art History, Biology

Massachusetts General Hospital, Clinical Research Coordinator

R. Cameron C. Stahl ’14

Biology

Castor Research, Content Marketing Manager

Suzanne E. Stock ’03

Biology

Self Employed, Orthodontist

Chad T. Whelan, M.D. ’88

Biology

Banner University Medicine Tucson, Chief Executive Officer

William A. White, M.D. ’10

Biology

Maine Medical Center, Resident Physician

Info Systems/Technology/Library

Alice W. Barber ’13

Biology

Springfield-Greene County Library

Rebecca Greenstein ’13

Biology

Northwestern University Libraries, STEM Librarian

Hannah Friggle Norton ’04

Biology

University of Florida, Chair, Health Science Center Library

Lev I. Rickards ’03

Biology

Santa Clara University, Associate University Librarian

Other Careers

Daniel I. Alexander ’20

Biology

Nofisat C. Babajide ’20

Spanish, Biology

Donson J. Cook-Gallardo ’18

Biology

Unknown

Amanda E. Crawford ’19

Biology, Music

Jithran Ekanayake ’20

Biology

Gillian N. Fitz ’14

Biology

George A. Guenthner ’14

Biology

Omar Jamal ’14

Biology

Cognizant, Java App Consultant

Ellis S. Johnston ’16

Biology

Unknown

Carly Lo ’22

Music Performance, Biology

William B. Loner ’19

Biology

Jeanne G. Moua ’17

Biology

Jackson F. Raynor ’17

Biology

Wilder Foundation

Isabelle S. Rivers-McCue ’14

Biology

Kenyon College, Associate Director of Annual Giving

Laura J. Rogan ’19

Biology

Marie E. Schaedel ’15

Biology

Mx. Sam L. Sharpe ’14

Biology

Eliza J. Skoler ’19

Neuroscience, Biology

Scott S. Slocum ’79

Biology

Unknown, Retired Software Developer (Ret.)

Cameron E. Smith ’14

Biology

Lia Spencer ’18

Chinese, Biology

Kelsey R. Swyter, R.N. ’14

Biology, Neuroscience

Northwestern Memorial Hospital, Stem Cell Transplant Nurse

Madaline Talamantes ’19

Biology

Chun Che Tseng ’15

Biology, Biochemistry

Unknown

Claire A. Walker ’17

Biology

(self)

Yiqiu Zhang ’22

Biology

Peace Corps/AmeriCorps/Teach for America

Satya-Vir D. Das ’22

Biology

Breakthrough Houston, Americorps Member

Public Policy

Ningyuan Yang ’21

Biology, History

Nebraska Civic Engagement Table, Weitz Fellow

Science/Lab Research

Avery Angell Swearer ’18

Biology

University of Washington, Graduate Student in Molecular & Cellular Biology

Sean Beckwith ’12

Biology, Biochemistry

University of Georgia, Postdoctoral Fellow

Caroline L. Boroughs ’20

Biology, THEAM

Wistar Institute, Research Assistant

Hunter Brown ’17

Biology

North Carolina State University, Scientist

William Corcoran ’14

Biology

Northwestern University, Graduate Student

Karlene M. Cork, Ph.D. ’10

Biology

Unknown, Regulatory Strategy Consultant

David W. Infanger ’99

Biology

Katherine G. McFerrin ’22

Biology

University of Chicago, Lab Manager

Claire A. Milsted ’14

Biology

Arizona State University, Chem Lab, Postdoctoral Scholar

Dillon C. Muth, DVM ’08

Philosophy, Biology

Johns Hopkins School of Medicine, Postdoctoral Fellow, Anatomic Pathology Resident

Ryan Michael R. Nillo ’16

Biology

UCSF Department of Radiology and Biomedical Imaging, Staff Research Associate

Camenzind Robinson, Ph.D. ’99

Biology

St. Jude Children’s Research Hospital, Director, Cell and Tissue Imaging – Electron Microscopy

Zichen Tian ’22

Biology, Neuroscience, Psychology

WUSTL MED – Kipnis Lab, Research Technician

Erik S. Van Dis ’12

Biology

University of Washington, Postdoctoral Fellow