Class of 1980

Barr, Emily L. (Achievement – 2020)
Diamond, David (Service – 2020)
Hausdorff, William P. (Achievement – 2020)
Mohr, Pamela A. (Achievement – 2000)
Tasky, Glenn Stephen (Achievement – 2005)
Umland, Anne (Achievement – 2005)

Class of 1981

Elhai, Robert A. (Achievement – 2001)
Gramit, David (Achievement – 2006)
Kaatrud, David (Achievement – 2021)
Schlifske, John E. (Achievement – 2021)
Scholz, (John) Karl (Achievement – 2006)
Sundquist, Wesley I. (Achievement – 2006)
Wren, Sherry M. (Achievement – 2021)

Class of 1982

Bent, Brian (Achievement – 2007)
Blons, Lee Roderick (Achievement – 2012)
Daily, Bob (Achievement – 2007)
Hudson, Kathy (Achievement – 2007)
Kirschner, Kristi (Achievement – 2007)
Silber, Laura (Achievement – 2007)
Van Valkenburg, Paul (Service – 2017)

Class of 1983

Connelly, Michael C. (Achievement – 2013)
Frost, Don (Service – 2013)
Geiser, Barb B. (Service – 2018)
Larson, Todd Wendell Moraw (Achievement – 2020)
Nguyen-duy, Pipo (Achievement – 2008)
Parson Wallin, Ann (Achievement – 2008)
Plotnikoff, Gregory A. (In the Spirit of Carleton – 1998)
Rothblatt, Rob (Achievement – 2018)
Sullivan, Vickie Bertramson (Achievement – 2008)

Class of 1984

Kim-Shapiro, Daniel B. (Achievement – 2009)
Kjellstrand, Torsten (Achievement – 2009)
Ogawa, Diane Harrison (Service – 2014)
Rowe, Katherine (Achievement – 2019)
Ubel, Peter (Achievement – 2009)

Class of 1985

Dewey, Bill (Service – 2005)
Golub, Todd R. (Achievement – 2010)
Harris, John F. (Achievement – 2010)
Howland, Andrea “Tunie” (Service – 2005)
Lefkowitz, David (Achievement – 2010)
Maris, Sarah Ladner (Service – 2020)
Stevens, Emily (Achievement – 2015)
Washington, Tracie (Achievement – 2015)
Weidner, R. Kirk (Service – 2010)

Class of 1986

Barnett, Carol A. (Service – 2021)
Fredrickson, Barbara L. (Achievement – 2011)
McConnell, John (Achievement – 2016)
Moses, Jill C. (Achievement – 2011)
Pietenpol, Jennifer A. (Achievement – 2011)
Ruskin, Gary (In the Spirit of Carleton – 2001)
Stiles, T.J. (Achievement – 2011)
Wright Falad̩, David (Achievement Р2021)

Class of 1987

Cattani, Ruth J. (In the Spirit of Carleton – 1997)
Colonius, Carl (Achievement – 2012)
Gore, Lia (Achievement – 2012)
Raymundo, Raul I. (Achievement – 2012)

Class of 1988

Hellweg, Joseph (In the Spirit of Carleton – 2003)
Six, Stephen (Achievement – 2013)
Spence, Robert H (Service – 2013)

Class of 1989

Applebaum, Mark (Achievement – 2014)
Capehart, Jonathan (Achievement – 2014)
Casper, Daniel (Achievement – 2019)
Jeffery, Clara (Achievement – 2014)
Kenshol, Douglas (In the Spirit of Carleton – 1999)
Rubenstein, Jay (Achievement – 2014)
Walwyn, Marc (In the Spirit of Carleton – 2004)